Deer Lodge Curling Club - Honourary Life Members Canadian Curling Hall Of Fame
     
* 1947 W.C. Bill Carson
* 1947 W. William Pickersgill
* 1947 A.D. Alex Welsh
* 1947 A. Alf Woods
* 1947 J. James Wylie
* 1948 A.L. Lyndon Best
* 1948 Dr. R. Robert Black
* 1948 N.R. Noel Buxton
* 1948 E. Ed Lowe
* 1948 D.J. Don McNabb
* 1948 Dr. R.H. Roy Snyder
* 1949 L.H. Lorne Brockest
* 1949 A. Alex Christie
* 1949 R.G. Bob McDonald
* 1949 A.J. Alex Perrie
* 1950 D.W. Dunc Kennedy
* 1953 N. Noel McIntosh
* 1953 A. Alex Stewart
* 1954 W.F. Bill Kerby
* 1954 G.T. George Knight
* 1954 H.E.Harold Murphy
* 1954 Wm. Bill Pratt
* 1958 G.C. Garnet Fry
* 1960 H.F. Horace Thomas
* 1963 A.R. Alex Laird
* 1963 M.J. Jim Patton
* 1963 W.J. Bill Wallace
* 1963 A.W. Alex Welsh
* 1963 J.O. Jimmy Welsh
* 1966 W.G. Scotty Anderson
* 1966 D.J. Don McLennan
* 1966 D.H. Don McNabb
* 1968 H.A. Harry Monk
* 1970 G. George Agnew
* 1970 W.E. Bill Lumsden
* 1970 A.J. Jim Williams
* 1971 N.R. Noel Buxton
* 1971 S.H. Stuart Chandler
* 1971 A.F. Alex Holland
* 1973 J.E. Jim Stanier
* 1974 R.O.A. Rod Hunter
* 1974 H.A. Harry Monk Jr.
* 1974 C.H. Charlie Scrymgeour
  1980 D.W. Don Cameron
  1980 G.A. Al Woods
* 1981 S.E. Sam Brown
* 1984 H.P. Harold Clubine
* 1987 D.A. Dunc McKenzie
* 1987 J.H. Jack Mutton
* 1989 R.C. Ron Sproule
  1989 H.P. Howard Fairbairn
  1990 H.W. Howie Smith
  1991 W.G. Bill Johnston
* 1993 J.W. Walt Campbell
* 1993 D.G. Derek McCormack
  1993 G.A. Gord Sparkes
* 1994 T.M. Thom Fasano
  1994 W.E. Bill Gray
  1995 J.R. Jerry Brown
  1995 G.W. Glen Kirton
  1996 M.J. John Frye
  1996 R.T. Rick Mutton
* 1997 R.R. Roger Depres
  1997 W.J. Bill Heinkel
  1998 A.B Bruce McBeth
* 1998 W.R. Russ McCreedy
  1998 H.G Hal Tanasichuk
  1999 Rob Rummery
  2000 Jim Mair
* 2000 Jeff Hamilton
* 2000 Al Dales
  2001 Bob Pattie
  2003 Bob Flock
  2004 T.A. Cousins
  2004 Hart Kapitoler
  2006 Garry Parker
* 2007 Jim Graham
  2007 Cliff Murphy
  2008 Gord Fingland
  2008 Sean McCreary
  2009 Guy McLachlan
  2010 Garth Dow
  2010 Ian Mahon
  2011 Vic Palles
  2012 Sean Grassie
  2013 Ian Brown
* 1981 - Joan Whalley  (builder)
* 1983 - Jimmy Welsh (curler)
* 1987 - Noel Buxton (builder)

Manitoba Curling Hall of Fame

*
1988 - Jimmy Welsh (curler)
* 1990 - Joan Whalley (builder)
* 1992 - Noel Buxton (builder)
* 1996 - Charlie Scrymgeour  (curler- builder)
  1997 - Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jock
   Reid, Harry Monk Sr. (team)

   2001 - Kelly MacKenzie, Joanne Fillion,
   Carlene Muth, Sasha Bergner (team)

   2004 - Gord Sparkes (curler- builder)
   2006 - Hal Tanasichuk (curler)
   2010 - Rick Mutton (builder)
   2011 - Jerry Brown (builder)
   2011 - Fred Smith (curler)
   2012 - Nancy Rummery (builder)
   2014 - Barry Fry, Bill Carey, Gord Sparkes              , Bryan Wood  (team)
   2017 - Braden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas
             Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson                  (team)  

Honourary Life Members -
MCA
, MLCA & Curl Manitoba
* 1939 R.G. Bob McDonald
* 1944 F. Frank Smith
* 1944 Anna Welsh
* 1946 Dr. R. Robert Black
* 1947 Dr. R.H. Roy Snyder
* 1953 A. Alex Stewart
* 1953 Isabel Wylie
* 1954 Molly Collins
* 1961 Horace Thomas
* 1962 Aileen Prest
* 1965 C.H. Charlie Scrymgeour
* 1966 J.O. Jimmy Welsh
* 1967 H.E. Harold Murphy
* 1968 Joan Whalley
* 1971 A.J. Jim Williams
* 1973 N.R. Noel Buxton
* 1978 J.E. Jim Stanier
* 1986 S.E. Sam Brown
  1987 R.T. Rick Mutton
  1991 H.P. Howard Fairbairn
  1993 G.A. Gordon Sparkes
  1995 R.J. Bob Flock
  1997 J.R. Jerry Brown
  1999  Nancy  Rummery
  2013  Bev Harris
     
Deer Lodge Curling Club- Past Presidents Past Presidents - MCA
(For photo gallery click.....here)  
* 1918-19 C.A. Andrews
* 1919-20 C.A. Andrews
* 1920-21 S.C.P. Collier
* 1921-22 G.H. Parker
* 1922-23 J.C. Staples
* 1923-24 C.L. Richardson
* 1924-25 C.L. Richardson
* 1925-26 C.L. Richardson
* 1926-27 Frank Smith
* 1927-28 Frank Smith
* 1923-29 J.J. Douglas
* 1929-30 D.J. McNabb
* 1930-31 A.L. Best
* 1931-32 James Wylie
* 1932-33 W.C. Carson
* 1933-34 A.D.Welsh
* 1934-35 Dr. Robert Black
* 1935-36 Dr. R.H. Snyder
* 1936-37 W.F. Kerby
* 1937-38 H.F Cunningham
* 1938-39 Alf Woods
* 1939-40 Alex Stewart
* 1940-41 W.G. Anderson
* 1941-42 J.O. Welsh
* 1942-43 H.E. Murphy
* 1943-44 A.R. Laird
* 1944-45 A.W. Welsh
* 1945-46 Noel Mclntosh
* 1946-47 D.W. Kennedy
* 1947-48 H.F. Thomas
* 1948-49 G.T. Knight
* 1949-50 T.C. Sharpe
* 1950-51 W.J Wallace
* 1951-52 G.B.Wallace
* 1952-53 C.E. Bishop
* 1953-54 A.F.Holland
* 1954-55 D.H. McNabb
* 1955-56 D.J. McLennan
* 1956-57 G.C Fry
* 1957-58 M.J.Patton
* 1958-59 H.A. Monk Jr.
* 1959-60 S.H. Chandler
* 1960-61 A.J. Williams
* 1961-62 N.R. Buxton
* 1962-63 George Agnew
* 1963-64 J.E. Stanier
  1964-65 G.A. Woods
  1965-66 D.W. Cameron
* 1966-67 H.P. Clubine
* 1967-68 J.H. Mutton
  1968-69 W.G. Johnston
* 1969-70 W.L. Woodcock
  1970-71 T.A. Cousins
* 1971-72 W.A. Fraser
* 1972-73 R.A. Cassels
* 1973-74 S.E. Brown
* 1974-75 W.A. Meek
* 1975-76 J.W. Campbell
* 1976-77 T.M. Fasano
  1977-78 G.W. Kirton
* 1978-79 R.R. Depres
* 1979-80 W.R. McCreedy
* 1980-81 R.C. Sproule
* 1981-82 R.P. Clancy
  1982-83 M.J. Frye
  1983-84 H.P. Fairbairn
* 1984-85 A.W. Dales
  1985-86 J.G. Mair
  1986-87 R.T. Rummery
  1987-88 W.E. Gray
* 1988-89 D.G. McCormack
  1989-90 R.A. Pattie
  1990-91 J.R. Brown
  1991-92 G.A. Sparkes
* 1992-93 J.W. Graham
  1993-94 W.J. Heinkel
  1994-95 R.T. Mutton
* 1995-96 J.E. Hamilton
  1996-97 A.B. McBeth
  1997-98 R.J. Flock
  1998-99 S. McCreary
  1999-00 G. Parker
  2000-01 Hart Kapitoler
  2001-02 Gord Fingland
  2002-03 Garth Dow
  2003-04 Cliff Murphy
  2004-05 Ian Mahon
  2005-06 Guy McLachlan
  2006-07 Ian Brown
  2007-08 Mitch Njegovan
  2008-09 Rob Keough
  2009-10 Kris Keough
  2010-11 Colin McLachlan
  2011-12 Brent Mackie
  2012-13 Dan Sul
  2013-14 Frank Mitchel
  2014-15 Vic Palles
  2015-16 John McLachlan
* 1933-34 F. Frank Smith
* 1941-42 Dr. R. Robert Black
* 1945-46 Dr. R.H. Roy Snyder
* 1959-60 H.F. Horace Thomas
* 1964-65 J.O. Jimmy Welsh
* 1969-70 A.J. Jim Williams
* 1971-72 N.R. Noel Buxton
  1989-90 H.P. Howard Fairbairn
  1995-96 J.R. Jerry Brown
  2002-03 R.T. Rick Mutton

W.E. (Bill) Lumsden Memorial  Award

* 1983 - Sam Brown

Sam Brown Memorial Volunteer Award    (Guidelines)

  2003 - Norm & Martha Brown
  2004 - Joe Dooley
  2005 - Frank & Laurie Mitchell
  2006 - Jayne Sims
  2007 - Murray & Sandy Peterson
  2008 - Colleen Hamilton
  2009 - Gail Cabana-Coldwell
  2010 - Daisy Dales
  2011 - Bruce Kerr
  2013 - Reg Sims
  2014 - Marj Bone
  2015 - Wayne Young

 Curling Club Volunteer of the Year  Award

  2004 - Bruce McBeth
  2005 - Garry Parker
  2006 - Dave Johnson
  2007 - Ian Mahon
  2008 - Guy McLachlan
  2009 - Doug Bauer
  2010 - Bruce McBeth
  2011 - Rick Mutton
  2012 - Cliff Murphy
  2013 - Garry Parker
  2014 - Ian Brown
  2015 - Dennis Dart
     
* Deceased