Champions - (press for)
Consolation Event
President's Cup
Club Championship
Golf Championship

CONSOLATION EVENT


2015-2016 Garry Wright, Gerry Madison, Terry McKellar, Bill Norton 
2014-2015 Not scheduled this year
2013-2014 Art Riel, Chuck Sawyer, Peter Todman, Ken Browne, Wayne Hassar
2012-2013 Henry Sienema, Cris Harms, Trevor Ryder, Tony Siwicki, Devine Long
2011-2012 Bill Crocker, Murray Schmidt, Randy Palmer, Barrie Bohn
2010-2011 Garry Morris, Mike Paquette, Gary Hannaford, John Duessoy
2009-2010 Garry Parker, Ken Bracken, Bruce Kerr, Ken Green
2008-2009 Kyle Ryden, Scott Carleton, Jason Komoski, Brian Benson, Joe Aiello
2007-2008 Ken Dessler, Anthonie Koop, Brad Poleschuck, John Crolly, Jeff Smith
2006-2007 Brent Mackie, Robert Cornelius, Barry McLeod, George Smith, Dan Sul
2005-2006 Matt Peterson, Kyle Donnelly, Scott Donnelly, Ian Brown,Colin Peterson
2004-2005 Garry Morris, Mike Paquette, Brendon O'Hallarn, Gary Hannaford
2003-2004 Don Krampetz, Barry Brown, Jack Hoplock, Harold Neudorf
2002-2003 Don Krampetz, Barry Brown, Jack Hoplock, Harold Neudorf
2001-2002 Garry Parker, George Derrett, Russ Hinds, Wesley Stevens
2000-2001 John Frye, Jeff Hamilton, Konrad Frye, Jerry Butler, Glen Nicholas
1999-2000 Rolly Harp, Andrew Gillingham, Stew Clark, Bob Lantz, Stu Marshall
1998-1999 Rolly Harp, Andrew Gillingham, Bob Lantz, Stew Clark, Stu Marshall
1997-1998 Rolly Harp, Andrew Gillingham, Bob Lantz, Stew Clark, Stu Marshall
1996-1997 Bill Crocker, Murray Schmidt, Jim Kostuik, Kerry Elliott
{RETURN}

 THE DEER LODGE CURLING CLUB PRESIDENT'S CUP

2015-2016 Cliff Murphy, Scott Hanson, Shayne Udell, Vic Palles
2014-2015 Gary Morris, Gerald Langevin, John Dusessoy, Andrew Dusessoy
2013-2014 Corey Thompson, Brendan Thompson, Scott Loeppky, Andrew Dent, Warren Thompson
2012-2013 Rob Keough, Guy McLachlan, Gavin Maclachlan, Jim McLachlan
2011-2012 Ron Duncan, Ryan Duncan, Curt Lundgren, Ron Takeshita
2010-2011 Warren Thompson, Scott Loeppky, Corey Thompson, Andrew Dent
2009-2010 Cliff Murphy, Shayne Udell, Vic Palles, Norm Sherman, Scott Hanson
2008-2009 Rob Keough, Murray Peterson, Ian Donnelly, Al Titheridge
2007-2008 Sean McCreary, Steve Kolodka,Grant Campbell, Rick Carriere, Gary Bernard
2006-2007 Lee James, Dave Johnson, Brendan Thiessen, Tom McGimpsey
2005-2006 Bob Harris, Dave Nicol, Denis Desautels, Don Thomas
2004-2005 Corey Chambers, Michael Martin, Ryan Blundon, Alex Mitchell
2003-2004 Jack Gordon, Guy McLachlan, Jim Gordon, Mitch Njegovan
2002-2003 Jack Gordon, Guy McLachlan, Jim Gordon, Mitch Njegovan
2001-2002 Hal Tanasichuk, Brian Kaleta, Stan Duek, Rae Corder
2000-2001 Sean Grassie, Cory Naharnie, Alan Simpson, Jarrett Jivan
1999-2000 Sean Grassie, Jason Smith, Mark Georges, Scott Grassie
1998-1999 John Frye, Jeff Hamilton, Jerry Butler, Glen Nicholas, Konrad Frye
1997-1998 Don Newbury, Joel Newbury, David Sinclair, Vic Palles
1996-1997 Neil Gallagher, Grant Betz, Patrick Betz, Chris McKinnon
{RETURN}

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ( The S.J. Rennie Memorial Trophy )


2015-2016 Corey Thompson, Brendan Thompson, Scott Loeppky, Andrew Dent
2014-2015 Sean Grassie, Kody Janzen, Konrad Frye, Jack Grassie, Kennedy Bird
2013-2014 Brent Braemer, Brandon Cohoe, Troy Kirkpatrick, Daniel Winters, Doug Riach
2012-2013 Sean Grassie, Corey Chambers, Konrad Frye, Jack Grassie
2011-2012 Cole Peters, Connor McIntyre, Nicholas Good, Robbie Gordon
2010-2011 Jack Gordon, Guy McLachlan, Jim Gordon, Mitch Njegovan, Matt Peterson
2009-2010 Mike Mahon, Ian Mahon, Blair Smith, Kevin Meadows
2008-2009 Jack Gordon, Guy McLachlan, Jim Gordon, Mitch Njegovan
2007-2008 Jack Gordon, Guy McLachlan, Jim Gordon, Mitch Njegovan
2006-2007 Troy Hamilton, Adam Walker, Ken Buchanan, Jason Kasdorf, Phil Aquin
2005-2006 Mike Mahon, Ian Mahon, Blair Smith, Gary Bentham
2004-2005 Corey Chambers, Michael Martin, Ryan Blundon, Alex Mitchell
2003-2004 Mike Mahon, Ian Mahon, Blair Smith, Gary Bentham
2002-2003 Mike Mahon, Ian Mahon, Blair Smith, Gary Bentham
2001-2002 Mike Mahon, Ian Mahon, Blair Smith, Gary Bentham
2000-2001 Mike Mahon, Ian Mahon, Blair Smith, Gary Bentham
1999-2000 Bob Tataryn, John Tataryn, Ross Sheldon, Bruce Lund
1998-1999 Rob Keough, Murray Peterson, Ian Donnelly, Kris Keough, Tom Keough
1997-1998 Jack Gordon, Guy McLachlan, Jim Gordon, Mitch Njegovan
1996-1997 Dave Johnson, Dean Steski, Brian Kaleta, Gary Bentham
1995-1996 Harold Tanasichuk, Winston Warren, Barry Hallick, Bill MacMillan
1994-1995 Harold Tanasichuk, Winston Warren, Barry Hallick, Bill MacMillan
1993-1994 Bob Flock, Ian Mahon, Brian Kaleta, Brian Copeland, Doug Bedford, Wally Pasaur
1992-1993 Bob Flock, Ian Mahon, Doug Bedford, Gord Daul, Brian Copeland
1991-1992 Dave Johnson, Blair Smith, Doug Hayward, GaryBentham
1990-1991 Harold Tanasichuk, Barry Hallick, Pat Hailley, Jerry Tostaworyk
1989-1990 Harold Tanasichuk, Jim Kirkness, Brad McCreedy, Boyd Miller
1988-1989 Harold Tanasichuk, Brad McCreedy, Reg Steckler, Rick Pullen
1987-1988 Harold Tanasichuk, Brad McCreedy, Reg Steckler, Rick Pullen
1986-1987 Jim Ursel, Bob Jenion, Bob Ursel, Al Purdy
1985-1986 Mike Mahon, Dave Johnson, Ian Mahon, Nelson Karpa
1984-1985 Barry Fry, Hal Tanasichuk, Jim Kirkness, Brian Kaleta
1983-1984 Barry Fry, Hal Tanasichuk, Brian Kaleta, Rick Drabyk, George Sawatsky
1982-1983 Jeff Ryan, Dave Johnson, Keith Fenton, Garry Brears
1981-1982 Bob Jenion, Shaw Wake, Bob Flock, Ken Hall, Gerry Hodson, Brad Cmolik, Bob Lowry
1980-1981 Jeff Ryan, Dave Johnson, Keith Fenton, Brian Treleaven
1979-1980 Mike Riley, Bob Jenion, Jeff May, Alvin Toews, Don Evans, John Frye, Dale Wilson
1978-1979 Mike Riley, Bob Jenion, Jeff May, Alvin Toews, Don Evans, Don Carmichael, Bill Burns
1977-1978 Bary Fry, Rod Hunter, Gary Willis, Gord Sparkes
1976-1977 Rob Rummery, Bob Brough, Ken Porteous, Harold Bottomley
1975-1976 Barry Fry, Bob Jenion, Reid Lumbard, Gord Sparkes, Bruce McLeod, Ken McInnes
1974-1975 Doug Grant, Tom Cooper, Herb Cooper, Ken Middlehurst
1973-1974 Don McNabb Jr, Dave Ross, Dave Iverson, Wade Benjaminson
1972-1973 Don McNabb Jr, Dave Ross, Gary Willis, Wade Bejaminson
1971-1972 Wayne Johnson, Jeff May, Ed Taylor, Bruce Grant
1970-1971 Don McNabb Jr, Dave Ross, Dave Barton, Al Palmer
1969-1970 Alf Ramsay, Art Cope, Jeff May, Dave Ross
1968-1969 Glen Kirton, Russ McCreedy, Tom Fasano, Ian Lethan
1967-1968 Wayne Johnson, Don Finkbeiner, Ron McInnes, Bruce Grant
1966-1967 Rod Hunter Sr, Don Bridge, Gord Brown, John Hunter
1965-1966 Wayne Johnson, Don Finkbeiner, Ed Taylor, Bruce Grant
1964-1965 Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jim Stanier, Al Woods
1963-1964 Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jim Stanier, Al Woods
1962-1963 Rod Hunter Sr, Don Bridge, Gord Brown, Rod Hunter
1961-1962 George Glazier, Ross Pearce, Harvey Laycock, Jim Palmer
1960-1961 George Glazier, Ross Pearce, Harvey Laycock, Jim Palmer
1959-1960 George Glazier, Ross Pearce, Jim Palmer, Harvey Hill
1958-1959 Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jock Reid, Harry Monk Sr.
1957-1958 Al Hudson, Doug MacPherson, Butch Hudson, Gord Gregory
1956-1957 George Glazier, Jim McLennan, Harvey Laycock, Harvey Hill
1955-1956 Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jock Reid, Harry Monk Sr.
1954-1955 Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jock Reid, Harry Monk Sr.
1953-1954 Don McNabb, Walt Campbell, Derrick Pass, Jack Sterling
1952-1953 Rod Hunter Sr., Don Brown, Gord Brown, Frank Johnston
1951-1952 Norm Houck, Lloyd. Houck, Russ Edwards, Bob Caswell
1950-1951 Don McNabb, Doug McNabb, Mac Douglas, Walt Campbell
{RETURN}

GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP (Best Cup)
- presented by Reeve D.A. Best, MLA in 1941
for annual competition in the DLCC Golf tournament

Year / Wnner Year / Wnner Year / Wnner
1941 - J. Reid
1942 - H. Boyd
1943 - A.W. Welsh
1944 - A.W. Welsh
1945 - D. McPherson
1946 - A.W. Welsh
1947 -
1948 - D.H. McNabb
1949 - D.H. McNabb
1950 - B. Bannatyne
1951 - M.J. Patton
1952 - B. Bannatyne
1953 - B. Bannatyne
1954 - R. Trembath
1955 - M.J. Patton
1956 - Stu Chandler
1957 - Jerry Best
1958 - J.P. Vinet
1959 - R.W.Trembath
1960 - D.H. McNabb
1961 - Stu Chandler
1962 - D.H. McNabb
1963 - D. McWilliams
1964 - Ralph Fellows
1965 - Fred Baudais
1966 - Bill Gray
1967 - Don McNabb Jr.
1968 - Alf Davis
1970 - Murray Brown
1971 - Robt. Chandler
1972 - Murray Brown
1973 - Walt Campbell
1974 - Larry Trupp
1975 - Murray Brown
1976 - Murray Brown
1977 - Murray Brown
1978 - Murray Brown
1979 - Ed Miguez
1980 - Bill Browne
1981 - Pat Doyle
1982 - Pat Doyle
1983 - Pat Doyle
1984 - Pat Doyle
1985 - Pat Doyle
1986 - Pat Doyle
1987 - Pat Doyle
1988 - John Frye
1989 - Bob Mackie
1990 - Pat Doyle
1991 - Pat Murphy
1992 - E. Schultz
1993 - Pat Doyle
1994 - Murray Schmidt
1995 - Pat Doyle
1996 - Pat Doyle
1997 - Murray Schmidt
1998 - Jerry Butler
1999 - Murray Schmidt
2000 - Pat Doyle
2001 - Pat Doyle
2002 - Jack Gordon
2003 - Pat Doyle
2004 - Pat Doyle
2005 - Murray Schmidt
2006 - Pat Doyle
2007 - Pat Doyle
2008 - Morgan Kotz
{RETURN}